Commands: Difference between revisions
From Laima
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| where || Displays current position in map. | | where || Displays current position in map. | ||
|- | |||
|w | |||
|Displays number of online players | |||
|- | |- | ||
| distance || Calculates distance between two positions. | | distance || Calculates distance between two positions. | ||
Revision as of 22:54, 26 December 2025
Commands
The following commands are available to players. Note that every command must be preceded with either > or /, for example /memo.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
| buyshop | Sets up a shop to buy items. |
| sellshop | Sets up a shop to sell items. |
| autotrade | Sets up a sellshop or buyshop for offline vending. |
| where | Displays current position in map. |
| w | Displays number of online players |
| distance | Calculates distance between two positions. |
| time | Displays server and game time. |
| main | Displays invite for global main chat. |
| help | Displays help for another certain command. |
| iteminfo / ii | Displays information for an item. |
| monsterinfo / mi | Displays information for a monster. |
| whodrops | Displays drop information for a monster. |
| whereis | Displays monster spawn information for a monster. |