Commands: Difference between revisions

From Laima
Created page with "== Commands == The following commands are available to players. Note that every command must be preceded with either '''>''' or '''/''', for example '''/memo'''. {| class="wikitable" ! Command || Description |- | buyshop || Sets up a shop to buy items. |- | memo || Saves the current field location. |- | portal || Opens a portal to the saved field location. |- | where || Displays current position in map. |- | distance || Calculates distance between two positions. |- | t..."
 
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
| buyshop || Sets up a shop to buy items.
| buyshop || Sets up a shop to buy items.
|-
|-
| memo || Saves the current field location.
| sellshop || Sets up a shop to sell items.
|-
| portal || Opens a portal to the saved field location.
|-
|-
| where || Displays current position in map.
| where || Displays current position in map.

Revision as of 16:05, 15 December 2025

Commands

The following commands are available to players. Note that every command must be preceded with either > or /, for example /memo.

Command Description
buyshop Sets up a shop to buy items.
sellshop Sets up a shop to sell items.
where Displays current position in map.
distance Calculates distance between two positions.
time Displays server and game time.
main Displays invite for global main chat.
help Displays help for another certain command.
iteminfo / ii Displays information for an item.
monsterinfo / mi Displays information for a monster.
whodrops Displays drop information for a monster.
whereis Displays monster spawn information for a monster.