Commands: Difference between revisions
From Laima
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Commands == | == Commands == | ||
The following commands are available to players. Note that every command must be preceded with either '''>''' or '''/''', for example '''/ | The following commands are available to players. Note that every command must be preceded with either '''>''' or '''/''', for example '''/help'''. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| sellshop || Sets up a shop to sell items. | | sellshop || Sets up a shop to sell items. | ||
|- | |||
|autotrade | |||
|Sets up a sellshop or buyshop for offline vending. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| where || Displays current position in map. | | where || Displays current position in map. | ||
|- | |||
|w | |||
|Displays number of online players | |||
|- | |- | ||
| distance || Calculates distance between two positions. | | distance || Calculates distance between two positions. | ||
Latest revision as of 22:54, 26 December 2025
Commands
[edit | edit source]The following commands are available to players. Note that every command must be preceded with either > or /, for example /help.
| Command | Description |
|---|---|
| buyshop | Sets up a shop to buy items. |
| sellshop | Sets up a shop to sell items. |
| autotrade | Sets up a sellshop or buyshop for offline vending. |
| where | Displays current position in map. |
| w | Displays number of online players |
| distance | Calculates distance between two positions. |
| time | Displays server and game time. |
| main | Displays invite for global main chat. |
| help | Displays help for another certain command. |
| iteminfo / ii | Displays information for an item. |
| monsterinfo / mi | Displays information for a monster. |
| whodrops | Displays drop information for a monster. |
| whereis | Displays monster spawn information for a monster. |